Standings after Bennett’s Creek

Thanks everyone, and see you at the State Championship race at Darden Towe next Sunday in Charlottesville!
M4 Final
1 Gregg Palmer RVS 206
2 David Sellars Cardinal 173
3 Bradley Gresham Rogue 105
4 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf 87
5 David Mayhew Cardinal 79
6 Adam Croft JRVS 79
7 Taylor Clarke MVC 61
8 Mark LaDow RVS 55
J15 Final
1 Sam Winters Dire Wolf 260
2 Chris Lloyd Rogue 199
3 Thomas Carey Rogue 101
4 Greg Schott Endorphin 93
5 Taylor Clarke MVC 45
6 Robbie Starling Endorphin 43
7 Hayden Blom Junior VeloCrew 35
8 Jake King MVC 28
W40 Final
1 Mary Anne Snavely Altius 285
2 Paula Smith RCWR 188
3 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs 86
4 Pam Zimmerman JRVS 84
5 Jennie Zack Velocita 48
6 Valerie Netsch Tripower 45
7 Winnie Backman 28
8 Leslie Winters Edlow BikeBeat 23
J10 Final
1 Adam Croft JRVS 270
2 Grant Brookfield RVS 185
3 James Lloyd Fat Frogs 155
4 Haydn Miller Chunk 116
5 Casey Fulton Fat Frogs 92
6 Chris Derby MVC 51
7 Quin Gresham Rogue 41
8 Gentry Jefferson 28
W4 Final
1 Mason Hopkins Alan 270
2 Malissa Hundley Altius 182
3 Emily Croft JRVS 128
4 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs 75
5 Dulcey Lloyd Velocita 64
6 Donna Wolf CRC 55
7 Ashlyn Woods MVC 51
8 Rachel Wigton 45
M35 Final
1 Dave O’neill Radical Roots 230
2 Mike Hosang Tripower 218
3 Jimmy Deaton Tripower 125
4 Tim Pope Fat Frogs 108
5 Matt Marchal Altius 48
6 Jared Nieters Haymarket 45
7 Cam Holland 45
8 Jason Scislowicz Apex 43
M45 Final
1 Scott Paisley MVC 230
2 Brent Williamson RVS 163
3 William Gilmer Tripower 138
4 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy 104
5 John Messersmith Altius 104
6 Mark Junkermann RunRideRace 79
7 Jason Lloyd Rogue 70
8 Rob Suydam CBC 68
M35 Final
1 Stu Louder CXHairs 230
2 Eric Crandell Rogue 227
3 Callum Ingram November 90
4 Sean Yeager Altius 82
5 Kevin Horvath Rogue 81
6 Jennifer Pope Velocita 59
7 Tim Pope Fat Frogs 56
8 Eric Fischer Southern Gentl 46
W123 Final
1 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat 243
2 Alena Pugacheva VCU 159
3 Jennifer Pope Velocita 119
4 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin Boo 118
5 Sally McMahon Tripower 109
6 Erin Silliman Corsa Concepts 70
7 Julie Hunter BikeBeat 58
8 Jessica Miller 43
W34 Final
1 Courtney Cotton Bicycle Stud 215
2 Mary Anne Snavely Altius 181
3 Jennie Zack Velocita 137
4 Caroline Carrico Altius 84
5 Anette Johnson Tripower 67
6 Malissa Hundley Altius 67
7 Paula Smith RCWR 51
8 Mason Hopkins Alan 48
M34 Final
1 Mike Baldwin Tripower 254
2 Nick Tempest Tripower 163
3 Chris Scales Bike Beat 108
4 Shawn Tunstall CXHairs 100
5 Dave Chamblin Carytown 93
6 Jerry Hadley Tripower 89
7 Eric Schofield RVS 80
8 Justin Matijasic CRC 68
M123 Final
1 Jared Nieters Haymarket 195
2 Keck Baker CBC 119
3 Cam Holland JRVS 103
4 Michael Stoop Altius 99
5 Greg Wittwer Bob’s Red Mill 90
6 Dave O’Neill Radical Roots 87
7 Matt Kuhn Rare Vos 56
8 Connor Bell Rocktown 49
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.